Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Search for Staff Member

Administration

Mike Micallef

High School Principal

Eugene Franks

High School Assist Principal

Christina Lapnow

High School Assist Principal

Karen Mitchell

ESE Assistant Principal

Elizabeth Strople

Leave Of Absence, VTO

Alisha Zarbo

High School Assist Principal

Office Staff

Yasmin Arvelo

Office Specialist II

Kristen Catalano

Office Specialist III

Gina Finnie

Office Specialist II

Rosa Garcia

Office Specialist II

Patricia Lambert

Office Specialist I

Leeanne Mesa

Office Specialist I

Debra O'Neill

Office Specialist II

Jennifer Protinick

Office Specialist III

Amaryllis Shaw

Office Specialist III

Kimberly Smerglia

Office Specialist I

Destinee Suarez

Office Specialist I

Anna Thompson

Office Specialist III

School Counselors

Dakota Conway

Certified School Counselor

Gregory Kulik

Certified School Counselor

Cassandra Lundy

Certified School Counselor

Richard Scott

Counselor, College & Career

Lauren Vosburg

Cert Sch Counseling Director

Teachers

Deborah Beavers

Core Teacher

Nicholas Beecher

Core Teacher

Deonte Bell

ESE Teacher

Joseph Brennan

Core Teacher

Emily Brown

Core Teacher

Joan Brown

ESE Teacher

Louis Brown

ROTC Teacher

Joy Burke

ESE Teacher

Cecille Carlisle

CTE Early Childhood
Non-Core Teacher

James Carter

ESE Teacher

Luis Castillo

Core Teacher

Sandra Castro

Sub Teacher

Michael Chase

Sub Teacher

Joan Claypool

Core Teacher

Abigail Collins

Teacher, Academic Intervention

Fernando Colon

Teacher On Assignment

Kayla Colon

Core Teacher

Nathacha Curras

Core Teacher

Kelley Daly

Core Teacher

Marion Daly

Non-Core Teacher

Michael Daly

Core Teacher

Amanda D'Aversa

Non-Core Teacher

Diane Deen

ESE Teacher

Amelia Dickinson

Core Teacher

Kaleb DuBose

Non-Core Teacher

Jacqueline Edwards

ESE Teacher

Liza Ferrer

Core Teacher

Gregory Finn

ROTC Teacher

Amanda Forsythe

ESE Teacher

Kristy Garthwaite

Core Teacher

Edward Geigel Diaz

ESE Teacher

Paul Gerbes

Core Teacher

Tina Gilligan

Core Teacher

Isabella Glessner

Core Teacher

Fernando Gomez

Core Teacher

Franz Goropeuschek

Non-Core Teacher

Sydney Gragg

Core Teacher

William Graham

ESE Teacher

Benjamin Greenway

Core Teacher

Sarah Hammer

Non-Core Teacher

Jennifer Hanke

Core Teacher

Kerrington Heller

Non-Core Teacher

Brandy Hogue

Coordinator, Ldrshp Developmnt

Lissette Holmes

Core Teacher

Daniel Hunt

ESE Teacher

Ethan Hutchins

ESE Teacher

Lindsay Ingram

Non-Core Teacher

Melanie Jenkins

Science Department
Core Teacher

Farrah Johnson

CTE Food & Agriculture
Non-Core Teacher

Tamarah Jones

Core Teacher

Janine Koslow

Core Teacher

Kim Krupinsky

Core Teacher

Lori Kurtz

ESE Teacher

Melody McAfee

Speech Clinician

Carla McCrystal

Core Teacher

Samantha McElhaney

CTE Digital Video
Non-Core Teacher

Tara McLarnon

Core Teacher

Matthew Milazzo

CTE Digital Media, ADME Academy Director
Non-Core Teacher

Katherine Musick

Core Teacher

Thomas Neuber

Sub Class A Driver

Miranda Orlando

Core Teacher

Mallory Parker

CTE Culinary Arts
Non-Core Teacher

Benjamin Pinson

Core Teacher

Holly Powell

Core Teacher

Melanie Price

ESE Teacher

Christine Ramer

Non-Core Teacher

Megan Randall

Core Teacher

Joseph Roberts

Core Teacher

Tracy Rouse

ESE Teacher

Lea Rugerio-Cain

Core Teacher

Jodi Salvia

Core Teacher

Anthony Saunders

Core Teacher

Matthew Scott

Core Teacher

Keith Smith

Core Teacher

William Smith

Core Teacher

Jeffrey Smothers

Non-Core Teacher

Sean Strott

Performing Arts Department
Non-Core Teacher

Patrice Tankard

ESE Teacher

Daniel Taylor

Core Teacher

Terry Tetzlaff

ESE Teacher

Nia Thomas

EDEP Group Leader

Tombe Thomas

ESE Teacher

Mary Tilford

ESE Teacher

Stefanie Tsompanidis

Non-Core Teacher

Avery Tyler

Core Teacher

James Wallace

ESE Teacher

James Wallace

ESE Teacher

Keith Wallace

CTE Construction
Non-Core Teacher

Rebecca Wallace

Academic Coach

Sheila Walters

Teacher, eLrn/Virtual Lrn Lab

Lindsey Warren

Core Teacher

Stephanie An West

Core Teacher

James White

ESE Teacher

Kody Whittington

Core Teacher

Meegan Wilmot

CTE Firefighting
Non-Core Teacher

Support Staff

Jason Baker

Academic Coach

Anthony Campanella

Teacher On Assignment

Brad Fraser

In-School Suspension Secondary

Marci Hair

Paraprofessional 2, Parent Lia

Heather Henderson

Academic Coach

Sydney Hendricks

Math Coach

Kevin Jackson

Athletic Director

Cathy Knowles

SWC Manager

Brandy Meadows

Testing Coordinator

Jennifer Mollo

Facilitator, Cambridge AICE

Angel Ruiz Hernandez

Head Custodian

James Russell

Facilities Maintenance Tech

Robert Schmidt

Teacher On Assignment

Bethany Smith

Media Teacher

John Thorn

School Guardian